1. VisaHQ.com.co
  2. Visas
  3. Visa de Santa Elena

            Visa de Santa Elena

Visa de Santa Elena

Necesitas ayuda?Habla con nosotros
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
requerido
Visa de turista
requerido
Business E-visa
requerido
Visa de negocios
requerido


Llenar Santa Elena tourist e-visa formulario de solicitud en línea

y proporcionar copias digitales de los documentos siguientes:

a
Scanned copy of Colombia passport. A clear scan of the photo page and information pages of your valid, signed passport.
b
Passport-type photograph: photograph size 45mm high x 35mm wide, taken within the last month, must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Itinerary. Provide the evidence that your onward journey is booked or confirmed (a flight booking email, printed tickets, confirmation from a travel agent).
d
Health Insurance. Proof of adequate medical or travel insurance, including cover for medical evacuation.
e
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund. If you are unemployed and married, please submit a consent letter from spouse.
f
Hotel reservation. Confirmed booking of stay.
g
Previous travel documents. Provide previous travel documents/passports, which show previous travel.
h
Proof of sufficient funds. Financial documents showing that you have sufficient funds available. These must clearly show that you have access to the funds, such as:
• bank statements
• building society book
• proof of earnings such as a letter from employer confirming employment details (start date of employment, salary, role, company contact details)
• where a third party (who is either in St. Helena or who will be legally in the St. Helena at the time of your visit) is providing financial support to you e.g. a business, a friend or a relative, documents to show they have sufficient resources to support you in addition to themselves and any dependant family should be provided.

Tasas de Santa Elena de tourist e-visa para ciudadanos de Colombia

Entrada Única
  • Validez: up to 6 months
  • Tratamiento: 21 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 6 months
  • Tratamiento: 21 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Estancia máxima en Santa Elena: 180 days Santa Elena visa help
Estancia máxima en Santa Elena: 180 days Santa Elena visa help
Se requiere visa Santa Elena para ciudadanos de Colombia para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Santa Elena.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Santa Elena travel information