Visa de Lesotho

Visa de Lesotho

permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
requerido
Visa de turista
requerido
Business E-visa
requerido
Student E-visa
requerido
Visa de negocios
no requerido


Llenar Lesotho tourist e-visa formulario de solicitud en línea

y proporcionar copias digitales de los documentos siguientes:

a
Pasaporte. Pasaporte debe tener una validez de 6 meses a partir de la hora de llegada en el Reino de Lesotho. Pasaporte debe tener un mínimo de 2 páginas en blanco para visas y llevado dentro de los 6 meses de viaje.
b
Foto de pasaporte. Tomado dentro de los 6 meses (2 pulgadas por 2 pulgadas)
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
d
Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
e
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel.
f
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
g
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
h
Invitation Letter. An invitation letter from the host in Lesotho with a copy of his/her passport/ID and residence permit (if your host is not Lesotho) and/or confirmation of hotel accommodation booking including applicant´s name.

Todos los documentos presentados en un idioma extranjero (que no sea Inglés), deben ir acompañados de una traducción oficial Inglés.

Si viaja con un menor de 16 años y por debajo, debe proporcionar lo siguiente:
  • los nombres deben ser los mismos, certificados de nacimiento o de la familia deben ser suministrados;
  • si no de la misma familia, una carta de los padres biológicos, tutores - con documentación que demuestre la tutela, permitiendo que el menor viaje a Lesoto

Tasas de Lesotho de tourist e-visa para ciudadanos de Colombia

Entrada Única
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 3 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 6 months
  • Tratamiento: 3 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Se requiere visa Lesotho para ciudadanos de Colombia para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Lesotho.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Lesotho travel information